Mon. Apr 15th, 2024

Who we are

All India Update – All India Update-A I U NEWS it is the best portal in India in which we gives all the related things about news and education.  It is the best portal in India. We are the best source for all Types Of News and Educational Portal of India,  We’re dedicated to giving you all Latest Updates regarding News, Education, Jobs, Scholarships, Results and Provide You Free Study material.

All India Update
All India Update

 

 

Privacy Policy

All the information on this website – www.allindiaupdate.in – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. ALL INDIA UPDATE does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (ALL INDIA UPDATE), is strictly at your own risk. ALL INDIA UPDATE will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website.Media

At ALL INDIA UPDATE, accessible from www.allindiaupdate.in,  one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by ALL INDIA UPDATE and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in All India Update. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website

Cookies

Like any other website, All India Update uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Third Party Privacy Policies

All India Update’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Who we share your data with

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of All India Update.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on All India Update, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that All India Update has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Logs

All India Update follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Where we use your data

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

INFORMATION COLLECTED:

We may collect the following information:

  • Your Personal data such as, Your name Your Phone Number and Your e-mail address. This information enables us to provide you the most relevant information and user-friendly experience.
  • Your email data from online shopping portals to provide you a comprehensive view of all your spends.
  • Your Tracking Information such as, but not limited to the IP address of Your device, your browser type and date and time of your visit when connected to the Internet
  • Your Device ID details so as to optimize your application experience and notify you about exciting offers for your device.
  • Your Web browsing activity related to ecommerce, page content from ecommerce pages. We use this data for notifying best prices for your searched products.

Disclaimer:

We cannot ensure that all of Your private communications and other personal information shall never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although We are committed to protecting Your privacy, We do not promise, and You should not expect, that Your personal information shall always remain private. As a User of the Website/ Application, You understand and agree that You assume all responsibility and risk for Your use of the Application, the internet generally, and the documents You post or access and for Your conduct on and off the Website / Application.

SEVERABILITY:

Each paragraph of this privacy policy shall be and remain separate from and independent of and severable from all and any other paragraphs herein except where otherwise expressly indicated or indicated by the context of the agreement. The decision or declaration that one or more of the paragraphs are null and void shall have no effect on the remaining paragraphs of this privacy policy.

INDEMNITY:

You agree and undertake to indemnify us in any suit or dispute by any Third Party arising out of disclosure of Personal Information by You to Third Parties either through Our Application or otherwise and Your use and access of websites, applications and resources of Third Parties. We assume no liability for any actions of Third Parties with regard to Your Personal Information, which You may have disclosed to such Third Parties.

SECURITY:

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorised access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorised access by members inside and outside MySmartPrice Web Technology Pvt. Ltd.. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to Us and information that we have accessed. However, “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet. You therefore agree that any security breaches beyond the control of Our standard security procedures are at Your sole risk and discretion.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES:

We do not disclose any data collected to third parties unless to comply with a law. For all other users, the following policy applies while sharing data with third parties:
As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any Personal Information about You and/or disclosed by You to Third Parties. The following policy applies while sharing data with third parties:

  • Corporate Entities: We share much of our data, including Your Personal Information, with Our parent company/ subsidiaries/ online and offline business affiliates that are committed to serving Your needs through use of Our Application and related services, throughout the world. Such data shall be shared for the sole purpose of enhancing Your experience of using Our Services. To the extent that these entities have access to your information, they shall treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other members. It is possible that We and/or its subsidiaries, or any combination of such, could merge with or be acquired by another business entity. Should such a combination occur, you should expect that we would share some or all of your information in order to continue to provide the service. You shall receive notice of such event (to the extent it occurs).
  • Law and Order: We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can, and You so authorise Us, disclose Your Personal Information to law enforcement and other government officials as We, in Our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose Us/ Us or You to any legal liability.

Any information that you make publically available on the site may be potentially viewed by any party, and by posting such material it is deemed that you consent to share such information with such parties. You may request details of Your Personal Information collected and/ disclosed by Us. Such a request may be made under the Information Technology Act, 2000. If You would require such details, please email us at [email protected].

OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:

The information provided by You at the time of registration (Spend Tracker users) shall be used to contact You when necessary. These necessary conditions include:

1. To comply with a court order

2. To inform about a possible data breach

3. To inform about shut down of the application or its services

Your data will not be shared with any third parties unless: a. To comply with a court order, b. In case company gets acquired/merged, in which case, You will be notified by email/ by putting a prominent notice on the Website, before there is a data transfer to the new entity and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Further, Your personal data and Sensitive Personal Information may be collected and stored by Us for internal record. We store this to produce it to legal authorities, or to comply with a law. All such data is encrypted before storing. All such data is transmitted securely.

Further, Your personal data and Sensitive Personal Information may be collected and stored by Us for internal record. We store this to produce it to legal authorities, or to comply with a law. All such data is encrypted before storing. All such data is transmitted securely. We may release your Personal Information to a third-party in order to comply with a Court Order or other similar legal procedure, or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law; prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or investigate or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Our Terms of Use. We may disclose Personal Information to parties in compliance with our Copyright Policy as mentioned in the Terms of Use as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity. In case We are acquired by or merged with another company, We shall transfer information disclosed by You and information about You to the company we are acquired by or merged with. In the event of a merger or acquisition, We shall notify You by email/by putting a prominent notice on the Website/ Application before Your Personal Information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.